ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
Valtra T (generation not specified) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 120 hp | 120 | 505 | 150 | 605 | +30 hp / 25 % | +100 Nm / 19.8 % |
| 121 126 hp | 126 | 550 | 155 | 610 | +29 hp / 23 % | +60 Nm / 10.9 % |
| 130 135 hp | 135 | 550 | 170 | 660 | +35 hp / 25.9 % | +110 Nm / 20 % |
| 131 141 hp | 141 | 580 | 170 | 650 | +29 hp / 20.6 % | +70 Nm / 12.1 % |
| 140e 146 hp | 146 | 655 | 185 | 785 | +39 hp / 26.7 % | +130 Nm / 19.8 % |
| 150 155 hp | 155 | 625 | 180 | 700 | +25 hp / 16.1 % | +75 Nm / 12 % |
| 151e 151 hp | 151 | 620 | 180 | 700 | +29 hp / 19.2 % | +80 Nm / 12.9 % |
| 152 6.6 L VERSU 152 hp | 152 | 630 | 190 | 800 | +38 hp / 25 % | +170 Nm / 27 % |
| 154 - 180 hp | 180 | 740 | 210 | 860 | +30 hp / 16.7 % | +120 Nm / 16.2 % |
| 160 160 hp | 160 | 650 | 200 | 780 | +40 hp / 25 % | +130 Nm / 20 % |
| 161 150 hp | 150 | 660 | 185 | 740 | +35 hp / 23.3 % | +80 Nm / 12.1 % |
| 162e 6.6 L VERSU 161 hp | 161 | 790 | 200 | 1,000 | +39 hp / 24.2 % | +210 Nm / 26.6 % |
| 170 170 hp | 170 | 665 | 215 | 800 | +45 hp / 26.5 % | +135 Nm / 20.3 % |
| 170 185 hp | 185 | 670 | 210 | 750 | +25 hp / 13.5 % | +80 Nm / 11.9 % |
| 171 171 hp | 171 | 670 | 198 | 750 | +27 hp / 15.8 % | +80 Nm / 11.9 % |
| 172 6.6 L VERSU 172 hp | 172 | 715 | 210 | 880 | +38 hp / 22.1 % | +165 Nm / 23.1 % |
| 174e - 190 hp | 190 | 780 | 220 | 910 | +30 hp / 15.8 % | +130 Nm / 16.7 % |
| 180 175 hp | 175 | 660 | 220 | 790 | +45 hp / 25.7 % | +130 Nm / 19.7 % |
| 180 184 hp | 184 | 670 | 212 | 750 | +28 hp / 15.2 % | +80 Nm / 11.9 % |
| 180 190 hp | 190 | 745 | 215 | 800 | +25 hp / 13.2 % | +55 Nm / 7.4 % |
| 190 189 hp | 189 | 680 | 215 | 750 | +26 hp / 13.8 % | +70 Nm / 10.3 % |
| 190 190 hp | 190 | 745 | 240 | 895 | +50 hp / 26.3 % | +150 Nm / 20.1 % |
| 190 211 hp | 211 | 830 | 265 | 995 | +54 hp / 25.6 % | +165 Nm / 19.9 % |
| 191 175 hp | 175 | 680 | 215 | 780 | +40 hp / 22.9 % | +100 Nm / 14.7 % |
| 194 - 210 hp | 210 | 870 | 240 | 1,000 | +30 hp / 14.3 % | +130 Nm / 14.9 % |
| 202 6.6L VERSU 192 hp | 192 | 800 | 240 | 1,010 | +48 hp / 25 % | +210 Nm / 26.3 % |
| 214 - 230 hp | 230 | 910 | 260 | 1,040 | +30 hp / 13 % | +130 Nm / 14.3 % |
| 234 - 250 hp | 250 | 1,000 | 280 | 1,150 | +30 hp / 12 % | +150 Nm / 15 % |
| 6.2 L 122 hp | 122 | 505 | 150 | 630 | +28 hp / 23 % | +125 Nm / 24.8 % |
| 6.2 L 137 hp | 137 | 550 | 170 | 700 | +33 hp / 24.1 % | +150 Nm / 27.3 % |
| 6.6 VERSU 220 hp | 220 | 920 | 750 | 920 | +530 hp / 240.9 % | +0 Nm / 0 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
