ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
Mercedes-Benz Trucks Actros (Actros 18) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1831 313 hp euro3 | 313 | 1,530 | 343 | 1,800 | +30 hp / 9.6 % | +270 Nm / 17.6 % |
| 1832 320 hp euro3+4+5 | 320 | 1,650 | 351 | 1,900 | +31 hp / 9.7 % | +250 Nm / 15.2 % |
| 1835 354 hp euro3 | 354 | 1,730 | 385 | 1,950 | +31 hp / 8.8 % | +220 Nm / 12.7 % |
| 1836 360 hp euro3+4+5 | 360 | 1,850 | 394 | 2,050 | +34 hp / 9.4 % | +200 Nm / 10.8 % |
| 1840 394 hp euro3 | 394 | 1,850 | 431 | 2,100 | +37 hp / 9.4 % | +250 Nm / 13.5 % |
| 1841 408 hp euro3+4+5 | 408 | 2,000 | 446 | 2,270 | +38 hp / 9.3 % | +270 Nm / 13.5 % |
| 1843 428 hp euro3 | 428 | 2,000 | 467 | 2,300 | +39 hp / 9.1 % | +300 Nm / 15 % |
| 1844 435 hp euro3+4+5 | 435 | 2,100 | 475 | 2,350 | +40 hp / 9.2 % | +250 Nm / 11.9 % |
| 1845 449 hp euro3+4+5 | 449 | 2,200 | 513 | 2,512 | +64 hp / 14.3 % | +312 Nm / 14.2 % |
| 1846 456 hp euro3+4+5 | 456 | 2,200 | 497 | 2,450 | +41 hp / 9 % | +250 Nm / 11.4 % |
| 1848 476 hp euro3+4+5 | 476 | 2,300 | 519 | 2,700 | +43 hp / 9 % | +400 Nm / 17.4 % |
| 1850 503 hp euro3 | 503 | 2,400 | 548 | 2,800 | +45 hp / 8.9 % | +400 Nm / 16.7 % |
| 1851 510 hp euro4+5 | 510 | 2,400 | 556 | 2,800 | +46 hp / 9 % | +400 Nm / 16.7 % |
| 1853 530 hp euro3 | 530 | 2,400 | 577 | 2,770 | +47 hp / 8.9 % | +370 Nm / 15.4 % |
| 1854 537 hp euro3 | 537 | 2,400 | 577 | 2,770 | +40 hp / 7.4 % | +370 Nm / 15.4 % |
| 1855 551 hp euro4+5 | 551 | 2,600 | 600 | 2,900 | +49 hp / 8.9 % | +300 Nm / 11.5 % |
| 1857 571 hp euro3 | 571 | 2,700 | 622 | 3,000 | +51 hp / 8.9 % | +300 Nm / 11.1 % |
| 1858 578 hp euro3 | 578 | 2,700 | 629 | 3,000 | +51 hp / 8.8 % | +300 Nm / 11.1 % |
| 1860 598 hp euro4+5 | 598 | 2,800 | 629 | 3,100 | +31 hp / 5.2 % | +300 Nm / 10.7 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
