ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
Massey Ferguson 7000serie (generation not specified) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7465 - CR - 125 hp | 125 | 500 | 160 | 660 | +35 hp / 28 % | +160 Nm / 32 % |
| 7475 - 146 hp | 146 | 590 | 180 | 730 | +34 hp / 23.3 % | +140 Nm / 23.7 % |
| 7475 - CR - 140 hp | 140 | 681 | 175 | 830 | +35 hp / 25 % | +149 Nm / 21.9 % |
| 7480 - 155 hp | 155 | 590 | 185 | 750 | +30 hp / 19.4 % | +160 Nm / 27.1 % |
| 7480 - CR - 155 hp | 155 | 590 | 180 | 750 | +25 hp / 16.1 % | +160 Nm / 27.1 % |
| 7485 - 165 hp | 165 | 650 | 190 | 800 | +25 hp / 15.2 % | +150 Nm / 23.1 % |
| 7485 - CR - SISU - 165 hp | 165 | 836 | 195 | 990 | +30 hp / 18.2 % | +154 Nm / 18.4 % |
| 7490 - 180 hp | 180 | 720 | 220 | 860 | +40 hp / 22.2 % | +140 Nm / 19.4 % |
| 7490 - CR - SISU - 175 hp | 175 | 880 | 215 | 1,020 | +40 hp / 22.9 % | +140 Nm / 15.9 % |
| 7495 - 194 hp | 194 | 780 | 235 | 950 | +41 hp / 21.1 % | +170 Nm / 21.8 % |
| 7495 - CR - SISU - 190 hp | 190 | 904 | 250 | 1,100 | +60 hp / 31.6 % | +196 Nm / 21.7 % |
| 7614 - SCR - 140 hp | 140 | 660 | 170 | 800 | +30 hp / 21.4 % | +140 Nm / 21.2 % |
| 7615 - SCR - 150 hp | 150 | 667 | 180 | 790 | +30 hp / 20 % | +123 Nm / 18.4 % |
| 7616 - SCR - 160 hp | 160 | 790 | 190 | 920 | +30 hp / 18.8 % | +130 Nm / 16.5 % |
| 7618 - SCR - 175 hp | 175 | 840 | 200 | 960 | +25 hp / 14.3 % | +120 Nm / 14.3 % |
| 7619 - SCR - 185 hp | 185 | 925 | 210 | 1,050 | +25 hp / 13.5 % | +125 Nm / 13.5 % |
| 7620 - SCR - 200 hp | 200 | 980 | 240 | 1,110 | +40 hp / 20 % | +130 Nm / 13.3 % |
| 7622 - SCR - 215 hp | 215 | 1,035 | 255 | 1,180 | +40 hp / 18.6 % | +145 Nm / 14 % |
| 7624 - SCR - 215 hp | 215 | 1,120 | 255 | 1,250 | +40 hp / 18.6 % | +130 Nm / 11.6 % |
| 7626 - SCR - 255 hp | 255 | 1,145 | 290 | 1,290 | +35 hp / 13.7 % | +145 Nm / 12.7 % |
| 7714 - 6.6 - SCR - 165 hp | 165 | 687 | 190 | 820 | +25 hp / 15.2 % | +133 Nm / 19.4 % |
| 7715 - 6.6 - SCR - 175 hp | 175 | 745 | 205 | 900 | +30 hp / 17.1 % | +155 Nm / 20.8 % |
| 7716 - 6.6 - SCR - 185 hp | 185 | 790 | 210 | 1,000 | +25 hp / 13.5 % | +210 Nm / 26.6 % |
| 7718 - 6.6 - SCR - 200 hp | 200 | 840 | 240 | 1,050 | +40 hp / 20 % | +210 Nm / 25 % |
| 7719 - 6.6 - SCR - 210 hp | 210 | 925 | 250 | 1,150 | +40 hp / 19 % | +225 Nm / 24.3 % |
| 7720 - 6.6 - SCR - 225 hp | 225 | 980 | 260 | 1,250 | +35 hp / 15.6 % | +270 Nm / 27.6 % |
| 7720 - 7.4 - SCR - 240 hp | 240 | 1,050 | 280 | 1,300 | +40 hp / 16.7 % | +250 Nm / 23.8 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
