ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
MAN Trucks TGM (1st generation) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 240 hp | 240 | 925 | 280 | 1,150 | +40 hp / 16.7 % | +225 Nm / 24.3 % |
| 13 280 hp | 280 | 1,100 | 320 | 1,300 | +40 hp / 14.3 % | +200 Nm / 18.2 % |
| 15 240 hp | 240 | 925 | 280 | 1,150 | +40 hp / 16.7 % | +225 Nm / 24.3 % |
| 15 280 hp | 280 | 1,100 | 320 | 1,300 | +40 hp / 14.3 % | +200 Nm / 18.2 % |
| 18 240 hp | 240 | 925 | 280 | 1,150 | +40 hp / 16.7 % | +225 Nm / 24.3 % |
| 18 280 hp | 280 | 1,100 | 320 | 1,300 | +40 hp / 14.3 % | +200 Nm / 18.2 % |
| 26-330 280 hp | 280 | 1,100 | 330 | 1,350 | +50 hp / 17.9 % | +250 Nm / 22.7 % |
| 26-330 326 hp | 326 | 1,250 | 390 | 1,530 | +64 hp / 19.6 % | +280 Nm / 22.4 % |
| 310 D20 COMMON RAIL | 310 | 1,550 | 380 | 1,850 | +70 hp / 22.6 % | +300 Nm / 19.4 % |
| 350 D20 COMMON RAIL | 350 | 1,750 | 415 | 2,100 | +65 hp / 18.6 % | +350 Nm / 20 % |
| 390 D20 COMMON RAIL | 390 | 1,900 | 460 | 2,200 | +70 hp / 17.9 % | +300 Nm / 15.8 % |
| 430 D20 COMMON RAIL | 430 | 2,100 | 500 | 2,450 | +70 hp / 16.3 % | +350 Nm / 16.7 % |
| 530 D20 COMMON RAIL | 530 | 2,400 | 610 | 2,750 | +80 hp / 15.1 % | +350 Nm / 14.6 % |
| D2866 400 hp | 400 | 1,730 | 470 | 2,210 | +70 hp / 17.5 % | +480 Nm / 27.7 % |
| D2866 430 hp | 430 | 1,850 | 505 | 2,250 | +75 hp / 17.4 % | +400 Nm / 21.6 % |
| D2866 460 hp | 460 | 2,000 | 540 | 2,550 | +80 hp / 17.4 % | +550 Nm / 27.5 % |
| D2876 480 hp | 480 | 2,250 | 530 | 2,650 | +50 hp / 10.4 % | +400 Nm / 17.8 % |
| D2876 530 hp | 530 | 2,400 | 615 | 2,850 | +85 hp / 16 % | +450 Nm / 18.8 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
