ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
Fendt 900serie (generation not specified) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 916 - Vario - 180 hp | 180 | 825 | 215 | 990 | +35 hp / 19.4 % | +165 Nm / 20 % |
| 920 - Vario - 210 hp | 210 | 960 | 248 | 1,130 | +38 hp / 18.1 % | +170 Nm / 17.7 % |
| 922 - Vario - 215 hp | 215 | 913 | 270 | 1,050 | +55 hp / 25.6 % | +137 Nm / 15 % |
| 924 - SCR - 7.8 - 210 hp | 210 | 1,049 | 260 | 1,300 | +50 hp / 23.8 % | +251 Nm / 23.9 % |
| 924 - Vario - 6.9 - 239 hp | 239 | 1,045 | 270 | 1,225 | +31 hp / 13 % | +180 Nm / 17.2 % |
| 924 - Vario - 7.1 - 239 hp | 239 | 1,000 | 295 | 1,200 | +56 hp / 23.4 % | +200 Nm / 20 % |
| 926 - Vario - 271 hp | 271 | 1,180 | 300 | 1,350 | +29 hp / 10.7 % | +170 Nm / 14.4 % |
| 927 - SCR - 7.8 - 240 hp | 240 | 1,116 | 300 | 1,300 | +60 hp / 25 % | +184 Nm / 16.5 % |
| 927 - Vario - 264 hp | 264 | 1,100 | 330 | 1,320 | +66 hp / 25 % | +220 Nm / 20 % |
| 930 - SCR - 7.8 - 270 hp | 270 | 1,234 | 310 | 1,400 | +40 hp / 14.8 % | +166 Nm / 13.5 % |
| 930 - Vario - 6.9 - 301 hp | 301 | 1,280 | 335 | 1,455 | +34 hp / 11.3 % | +175 Nm / 13.7 % |
| 930 - Vario - 7.1 - 299 hp | 299 | 1,218 | 370 | 1,450 | +71 hp / 23.7 % | +232 Nm / 19 % |
| 933 - SCR - 7.8 - 300 hp | 300 | 1,326 | 360 | 1,600 | +60 hp / 20 % | +274 Nm / 20.7 % |
| 933 - Vario - 265 hp | 265 | 1,480 | 300 | 1,595 | +35 hp / 13.2 % | +115 Nm / 7.8 % |
| 933 - Vario - 324 hp | 324 | 1,310 | 405 | 1,500 | +81 hp / 25 % | +190 Nm / 14.5 % |
| 936 - SCR - 7.8 - 330 hp | 330 | 1,326 | 410 | 1,600 | +80 hp / 24.2 % | +274 Nm / 20.7 % |
| 936 - Vario - 355 hp | 355 | 1,482 | 445 | 1,780 | +90 hp / 25.4 % | +298 Nm / 20.1 % |
| 939 - SCR - 7.8 - 390 hp | 390 | 1,547 | 440 | 1,750 | +50 hp / 12.8 % | +203 Nm / 13.1 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
