ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
Deutz Agrotron (generation not specified) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 - 101 hp | 101 | 396 | 125 | 475 | +24 hp / 23.8 % | +79 Nm / 19.9 % |
| 110 - 110 hp | 110 | 418 | 140 | 500 | +30 hp / 27.3 % | +82 Nm / 19.6 % |
| 110 - 4.8 - 109 hp | 109 | 417 | 135 | 510 | +26 hp / 23.9 % | +93 Nm / 22.3 % |
| 120 - 6.1 - 118 hp | 118 | 476 | 145 | 570 | +27 hp / 22.9 % | +94 Nm / 19.7 % |
| 130 - 135 hp | 135 | 512 | 170 | 615 | +35 hp / 25.9 % | +103 Nm / 20.1 % |
| 150 - 7.1 - 150 hp | 150 | 588 | 190 | 705 | +40 hp / 26.7 % | +117 Nm / 19.9 % |
| 165 - 7.1 - 170 hp | 170 | 660 | 215 | 790 | +45 hp / 26.5 % | +130 Nm / 19.7 % |
| 175 - 175 hp | 175 | 775 | 220 | 930 | +45 hp / 25.7 % | +155 Nm / 20 % |
| 180 - 7.1 - 170 hp | 170 | 775 | 215 | 930 | +45 hp / 26.5 % | +155 Nm / 20 % |
| 200 - 240 hp | 240 | 820 | 300 | 985 | +60 hp / 25 % | +165 Nm / 20.1 % |
| 215 - 200 hp | 200 | 865 | 250 | 1,040 | +50 hp / 25 % | +175 Nm / 20.2 % |
| 265 - 250 hp | 250 | 1,028 | 315 | 1,235 | +65 hp / 26 % | +207 Nm / 20.1 % |
| 90 - 88 hp | 88 | 328 | 110 | 395 | +22 hp / 25 % | +67 Nm / 20.4 % |
| K 100 - 95 hp | 95 | 396 | 140 | 520 | +45 hp / 47.4 % | +124 Nm / 31.3 % |
| K 110 - 103 hp | 103 | 418 | 130 | 500 | +27 hp / 26.2 % | +82 Nm / 19.6 % |
| K 120 - 116 hp | 116 | 447 | 140 | 550 | +24 hp / 20.7 % | +103 Nm / 23 % |
| K 90 - 84 hp | 84 | 372 | 105 | 445 | +21 hp / 25 % | +73 Nm / 19.6 % |
| K410 - 89 hp | 89 | 382 | 115 | 450 | +26 hp / 29.2 % | +68 Nm / 17.8 % |
| K420 - 100 hp | 100 | 413 | 125 | 475 | +25 hp / 25 % | +62 Nm / 15 % |
| K430 - 112 hp | 112 | 492 | 145 | 550 | +33 hp / 29.5 % | +58 Nm / 11.8 % |
| K610 - 112 hp | 112 | 436 | 145 | 500 | +33 hp / 29.5 % | +64 Nm / 14.7 % |
| M 410 - 134 hp | 134 | 610 | 160 | 700 | +26 hp / 19.4 % | +90 Nm / 14.8 % |
| M 420 - 154 hp | 154 | 659 | 180 | 760 | +26 hp / 16.9 % | +101 Nm / 15.3 % |
| M 600 - 121 hp | 121 | 599 | 155 | 700 | +34 hp / 28.1 % | +101 Nm / 16.9 % |
| M 610 - 132 hp | 132 | 599 | 160 | 720 | +28 hp / 21.2 % | +121 Nm / 20.2 % |
| M 615 - 146 hp | 146 | 599 | 175 | 680 | +29 hp / 19.9 % | +81 Nm / 13.5 % |
| M 620 - 155 hp | 155 | 659 | 190 | 765 | +35 hp / 22.6 % | +106 Nm / 16.1 % |
| M 625 - 163 hp | 163 | 659 | 198 | 740 | +35 hp / 21.5 % | +81 Nm / 12.3 % |
| M 640 - 171 hp | 171 | 717 | 209 | 800 | +38 hp / 22.2 % | +83 Nm / 11.6 % |
| M 650 - 181 hp | 181 | 749 | 210 | 845 | +29 hp / 16 % | +96 Nm / 12.8 % |
| TTV 1130 - 130 hp | 130 | 530 | 160 | 635 | +30 hp / 23.1 % | +105 Nm / 19.8 % |
| TTV 1145 - 145 hp | 145 | 565 | 185 | 680 | +40 hp / 27.6 % | +115 Nm / 20.4 % |
| TTV 1160 - 160 hp | 160 | 615 | 200 | 755 | +40 hp / 25 % | +140 Nm / 22.8 % |
| TTV 410 - 114 hp | 114 | 521 | 145 | 610 | +31 hp / 27.2 % | +89 Nm / 17.1 % |
| TTV 420 - 124 hp | 124 | 566 | 155 | 650 | +31 hp / 25 % | +84 Nm / 14.8 % |
| TTV 430 - 134 hp | 134 | 611 | 160 | 720 | +26 hp / 19.4 % | +109 Nm / 17.8 % |
| TTV 630 - 203 hp | 203 | 746 | 240 | 830 | +37 hp / 18.2 % | +84 Nm / 11.3 % |
| X 710 - 219 hp | 219 | 961 | 250 | 1,090 | +31 hp / 14.2 % | +129 Nm / 13.4 % |
| X 720 - 262 hp | 262 | 1,052 | 292 | 1,120 | +30 hp / 11.5 % | +68 Nm / 6.5 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
