ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
BMW X1 (F48 LCI) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sDrive16d 116 hp | 116 | 270 | 150 | 330 | +34 hp / 29.3 % | +60 Nm / 22.2 % |
| sDrive18d 150 hp | 150 | 350 | 190 | 400 | +40 hp / 26.7 % | +50 Nm / 14.3 % |
| sDrive18i 140 hp | 140 | 220 | 170 | 280 | +30 hp / 21.4 % | +60 Nm / 27.3 % |
| sDrive20d 190 hp | 190 | 400 | 225 | 480 | +35 hp / 18.4 % | +80 Nm / 20 % |
| sDrive20i 192 hp | 192 | 280 | 250 | 440 | +58 hp / 30.2 % | +160 Nm / 57.1 % |
| xDrive18d 150 hp | 150 | 350 | 190 | 400 | +40 hp / 26.7 % | +50 Nm / 14.3 % |
| xDrive20d 190 hp | 190 | 400 | 225 | 480 | +35 hp / 18.4 % | +80 Nm / 20 % |
| xDrive20i 192 hp | 192 | 280 | 250 | 440 | +58 hp / 30.2 % | +160 Nm / 57.1 % |
| xDrive25d 231 hp | 231 | 500 | 270 | 550 | +39 hp / 16.9 % | +50 Nm / 10 % |
| xDrive25e 220 hp | 220 | 385 | 245 | 435 | +25 hp / 11.4 % | +50 Nm / 13 % |
| xDrive25i 231 hp | 231 | 350 | 290 | 400 | +59 hp / 25.5 % | +50 Nm / 14.3 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
