ECU-TUNINGFILES.COM / VEHICLE DATA
BMW 3 Series (G2x LCI, from 2024) tuning files
Compare the recorded stock and Stage 1 power and torque below. Choose an engine to open the visual comparison and prepare your file enquiry. The values describe Stage 1 only; hardware-based Stage 2 work is quoted after checking the configuration.
| Engine | Stock hp | Stock Nm | Stage 1 hp | Stage 1 Nm | Power gain | Torque gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 330e 292 hp | 292 | 420 | 400 | 700 | +108 hp / 37 % | +280 Nm / 66.7 % |
| 318d 150 hp | 150 | 320 | 190 | 400 | +40 hp / 26.7 % | +80 Nm / 25 % |
| 318i 156 hp | 156 | 250 | 260 | 420 | +104 hp / 66.7 % | +170 Nm / 68 % |
| 320d 190 hp | 190 | 400 | 225 | 480 | +35 hp / 18.4 % | +80 Nm / 20 % |
| 320e 204 hp | 204 | 350 | 400 | 700 | +196 hp / 96.1 % | +350 Nm / 100 % |
| 320i 184 hp | 184 | 300 | 310 | 470 | +126 hp / 68.5 % | +170 Nm / 56.7 % |
| 330d 286 hp | 286 | 650 | 340 | 770 | +54 hp / 18.9 % | +120 Nm / 18.5 % |
| 330i 245 hp | 245 | 400 | 310 | 470 | +65 hp / 26.5 % | +70 Nm / 17.5 % |
| M340d 340 hp | 340 | 700 | 400 | 820 | +60 hp / 17.6 % | +120 Nm / 17.1 % |
| M340i 374 hp | 374 | 500 | 440 | 615 | +66 hp / 17.6 % | +115 Nm / 23 % |
Indicative figures. Actual results depend on the software version, hardware and condition of the vehicle.
Credits and software options
The current Stage 1 base service is 1 credit. Check the price list for package terms, included options and any additional work. A vehicle listing does not confirm availability of every service.
View prices and credits →Availability depends on the ECU and software version.
Questions before ordering
Which original file should I send?
Send the unmodified file obtained with your flash tool, together with the ECU or TCU identification and the read method. State whether it is a normal read, virtual read or slave container. Keep the original backup separately. File formats and backups →
Are these guaranteed results?
No. The figures are reference values for the listed engine. Software revision, installed hardware, fuel and vehicle condition affect the achievable result. The workshop remains responsible for diagnosis and the checks on the vehicle.
How do I request a revision?
Keep the original file, delivered version and logs in the same portal order. Describe the operating condition and observed behaviour so the revision can address a reproducible issue. Preparing logs →
Send the original. Discuss the file.
Include the vehicle, engine, software identification, flash tool and any hardware changes. The technical scope is agreed for the actual file, rather than inferred from a power figure alone.
